Dic Ann's Hamburgers menu prices Canada

Dic Ann’s Hamburgers Menu Prices Canada 2026

Quebec chain ยท Burgers

Dic Ann’s Hamburgers Menu Prices Canada 2026

โœ“ 2026 Updated๐Ÿ” Burgers๐Ÿ’ฒ $3.84 โ€“ $14.40๐Ÿ“ 15 Locations in Quebec

Looking for Dic Ann’s Hamburgers menu prices in Canada? You are in the right place. This 2026 guide covers the full menu in CAD: burgers from $4.80, the famous Wallyburger at $9.12, the Hambourghini at $5.34, poutine from $8.10, plus hours, deals and a big FAQ. One important note before you scroll: Dic Ann’s does not publish an online menu with prices, so every figure below comes from current third-party delivery listings (Uber Eats, DoorDash). In-store counter prices are usually a little lower, so consider these the ceiling, not the floor.

โšก Quick Answer: A classic hamburger is about $4.80, a cheeseburger $5.40, the Hambourghini $5.34, the Wallyburger $9.12 and a regular poutine $8.10. Prices in CAD before tax. Delivery apps charge more than the counter, so eating in store is the cheapest way to do it.

๐Ÿ” Dic Anns Menu Prices: Burgers

This is the heart of the menu. The patties are famously thin, which means they cook fast and get those crispy edges. My first Dic Ann’s burger was at the Pie-IX location in Montreal-Nord, and what struck me was how old-school it all felt: quick counter, red trays, that little wooden stick through the burger. Honestly, the single cheeseburger at $5.40 is one of the best cheap eats left in Montreal. The doubles are the better value though. You are paying about two bucks more for a second patty and a lot more food.

ItemDetailsPrice
HamburgerThin patty, mustard, pickles, onions$4.80
CheeseburgerClassic with cheese$5.40
Double HamburgerTwo thin patties$7.26
Double CheeseburgerTwo patties, cheese$7.86
Hi-BoyWith lettuce and tomato$5.34
Hi-Boy FromageLettuce, tomato, cheese$5.94
Hi-Boy DoubleDouble patty, lettuce, tomato$7.80
Hi-Boy Fromage DoubleDouble, cheese, lettuce, tomato$8.40

Small tip from someone who has been a few times: the spicy meat sauce does not come on the burger automatically on most menus. Ask for it. It is the whole point of this place.

โญ The Famous Ones: Wallyburger, Hambourghini and Quattro

These are the names regulars talk about. The Hambourghini (pepperoni, because Montreal) is the one first-timers usually order, and it is a good call. The Wallyburger is the heavyweight: two meats, two cheeses, two pepperoni. I was not impressed by how messy it is to eat in a car, fair warning, but at the table it is genuinely great. And if you are truly hungry, the Wally Supreme at $12.59 is the biggest thing on the board.

ItemDetailsPrice
HambourghiniWith pepperoni, spicy meat sauce$5.34
Hambourghini FromagePepperoni, cheese$5.94
Hambourghini DoubleDouble patty, pepperoni$7.80
Hambourghini Fromage DoubleDouble, pepperoni, cheese$8.40
Quattro2 meats, 2 cheese slices$8.34
Wallyburger2 meats, 2 cheese, 2 pepperoni$9.12
Wally Supreme3 patties, 2 Swiss, 2 pepperoni, lettuce, tomato$12.59

๐Ÿ— Chicken, Hot Dogs and Sides

Nobody comes to Dic Ann’s for the chicken, but the ChicAnn is a decent chicken burger with spicy mayo, and the strips are a solid pick for kids. The hot dogs are the sleeper here though. At $3.84, the regular dog is proper old-Montreal counter food, and the cheese version at $4.44 is worth the sixty cents. Anyway, if you are ordering for a group, throw a few of these in.

ItemDetailsPrice
ChicAnnChicken burger, lettuce, tomato, spicy mayo$6.83
Crispy Chicken StripsWith dipping sauce$9.59
Hot DogSteamed, classic toppings$3.84
Hot Dog FromageWith cheese$4.44

๐ŸŸ Dic Ann’s Poutine Prices

You cannot run a Quebec burger joint without a poutine, and this one uses mozzarella with their spicy sauce instead of the classic curds-and-gravy setup. Is it a traditional poutine? Purists would say no. Is it good? Yes. The fries are cooked in 100% peanut oil, which gives them a real crunch. The Poutine Dan is the loaded large one, built for sharing, or for one very committed person.

ItemDetailsPrice
French FriesCooked in 100% peanut oil$4.26
Fries with Spicy SauceThe house move$5.70
PoutineMozzarella, spicy sauce$8.10
Poutine Viande FumรฉeWith smoked meat$12.00
Poutine DanLoaded large poutine$14.40

๐ŸŒถ๏ธ The Famous Spicy Sauce (Buy It by the Jar)

This is the part of the menu I love most. Dic Ann’s sells their signature spicy meat sauce to take home, which tells you everything about how obsessed people are with it. The little 2 oz cup is perfect for fries on the drive home. The jar is the move if you already know you are a fan. At $9.59 it is cheaper than two restaurant poutines’ worth of sauce, and it keeps in the fridge.

ItemDetailsPrice
Spicy Sauce 2 ozSingle-serve cup$1.20
Spicy Sauce 4 ozDouble-serve cup$2.40
Spicy Mayo (single)Per unit$1.20
Jar of Famous SauceTake-home jar$9.59
Spicy Mayo 500 mlBottle to take home$9.59

๐Ÿฅค Drinks Menu Prices

One thing to know: it is Pepsi products only here, no Coke. That is a Quebec thing for a lot of old-school counters. Drink prices are standard for the province.

ItemDetailsPrice
Soft Drink (can)Pepsi products$3.30
Soft Drink (bottle)Pepsi products$4.02

๐Ÿ“Š Nutrition Information

A straight answer

Dic Ann’s does not publish any official nutrition or calorie information, on their website or anywhere else. I could not confirm calorie counts for a single item on this menu. If you are counting, your best move is to ask at the counter or check the delivery app listings, which sometimes show estimates. For reference, a thin-patty burger like this is typically in the 400-600 calorie range, but that is a general estimate, not their data.

๐ŸŽ Deals and Coupons

Current offers

No current promotions, coupon codes or seasonal offers surfaced for Dic Ann’s as of October 2026. This is a cash-register kind of place: the prices are already low, so deals are rare.

Money saving tips

Eat at the counter instead of ordering delivery. The prices above come from delivery menus, and in-store is usually a bit cheaper on every item. The doubles (around $7.26 to $8.40) give you the most food per dollar on the burger board. And skip the bottled drinks: at about $4, they are the worst value on the menu.

๐Ÿ• Dic Ann’s Hours

DayTypical Hours
MondayClosed (most locations)
Tuesday โ€“ Thursday11:00 AM โ€“ 8:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM โ€“ 9:00 PM
Saturday โ€“ Sunday11:00 AM โ€“ 8:00 PM

Here is the thing about Dic Ann’s hours: they vary a lot by location. Most spots are closed on Mondays, some also close Tuesdays, while the newer locations are open 7 days a week. Typical hours are 11 AM to 8 PM. Check your local store before heading out, especially on a Monday.

๐Ÿช About Dic Ann’s Hamburgers

Dic Ann’s was founded in 1954 by husband-and-wife team Dominic “Dic” Potenza and Ann Collecchia, and the name is literally their two names pushed together. The first spot was a tiny burger shack at the corner of Papineau and Crรฉmazie in Montreal, and two years later they moved to Montreal-Nord, where the flagship still stands. It is still family-run, now by their kids, spouses and grandkids, which is rare for a chain with 15 locations. The signatures: extremely thin beef patties, the proprietary spicy meat sauce, fries cooked in peanut oil, and burgers served with a little wooden stick. They even claim world records for hamburgers served in an hour. Whether or not you care about the records, this is one of the great old Montreal burger stories, and this dic anns menu prices guide has everything you need before your first visit.

โ“ Frequently Asked Questions

What are dic anns menu prices for the most popular items?

A classic hamburger is about $4.80, a cheeseburger $5.40, the Hambourghini $5.34, the Wallyburger $9.12 and a regular poutine $8.10. Prices are in CAD before tax.

What is the Hambourghini at Dic Ann’s?

The Hambourghini is a thin-patty burger topped with pepperoni and the house spicy meat sauce. The regular is about $5.34 and the cheese version $5.94, with double versions also available.

How much is the Wallyburger at Dic Ann’s?

The Wallyburger, with two meats, two cheese slices and two pepperoni, is about $9.12. The Wally Supreme, with three patties and Swiss cheese, is about $12.59.

Does Dic Ann’s deliver?

Yes. Dic Ann’s is on Uber Eats, DoorDash and SkipTheDishes at most locations, with pickup and delivery available. Delivery prices run higher than in-store counter prices.

Is Dic Ann’s open on Mondays?

Most Dic Ann’s locations are closed on Mondays, and some also close on Tuesdays. Newer locations are open 7 days a week, so check your local store’s hours.

Are Dic Ann’s prices the same at every location?

No. Prices vary by location, and delivery-app prices are higher than in-store prices. Dic Ann’s does not publish an official online menu with prices.

Does Dic Ann’s have a kids menu?

No dedicated kids menu was found. The regular hot dogs ($3.84) and single burgers are the usual kid-friendly picks.

Where can I find Dic Ann’s locations near me?

Dic Ann’s has 15 locations in Montreal and the surrounding area, including Montreal-Nord, Anjou, Laval, Longueuil and Terrebonne. Use the map below or Google Maps to find the closest one to you.

โœ“ Prices last verified: October 15, 2026. Source: official Dic Ann’s website. Dic Ann’s does not publish an online menu with prices, so figures above are from current third-party delivery listings; in-store counter prices are usually a little lower.
โš ๏ธ Price note: Prices in CAD, before tax. GST/QST in Quebec adds about 15% at the till. Menu prices vary by location and are subject to change without notice. Delivery apps charge higher prices than in-store.

๐Ÿ“ Find Dic Ann’s Near You

๐Ÿ”— Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *